Gearing Up For Change!
Our Schools

   

 Welcome Readers!



 

           Library Hours:         Library Staff: 

      7:20 AM - 4:00 P.M.    Mrs. Quintanilla, Librarian

      Vacancy, Library Clerk

AR 4th Six Weeks Point Goals

1st - 8 points
2nd - 12 points
3rd - 15 points
4th -  18 points
5th - 20 points

 

Digital Resources




SimpleGallery
Search Tags 

Library Schedule --- 4th  Six Weeks

Week

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Jan. 6-10

Instructional Planning Day

8:15-9:00 R.Yzaguirre

9:00- 9:30 M. Carr

1:00-1:30 G. Blanco

1:30-2:00 C. Marquez

2:15 Button (Computers)

iStation Testing (lab only)

8:30-9:00 L. Martinez

9:00-9:30 Stetler

1:15-1:45 Lomas

1:45-2:30 Izquierdo

2:30-3:15 Fonseca

iStation Testing (lab only)

1:30-2:15 S.J. Button

2:30 – 3:15 B. Martinez

 

 

 

iStation Testing (lab only)

9:00-9:30 Estrada

1:00-1:45 S. Chong

2:30-3:15 R. Nino

 

 

iStation Testing (lab only)

Jan. 13-17

8:15-9:00 Zuniga

9:30-10:15 M.L. Garcia

1:15-2:00 Zarazua

 

8:15-9:00 Dominguez

10:30-11:15 R. Martinez

1:15-2:00 Silva

2:15 Button (Computers)

 

A.C.E.S (UIL) DAY

8:45-9:30 Tomas

9:45-10:30 E. Chong (HR)

11:15-12:00 Garza

1:15-2:00 Cerda

8:15-9:00 M. Palacios

PLC

1st Grade 9:15-11:15

4th Grade 1:15-3:15

Jan. 20-24

8:15-9:00 Zuniga

1:15-2:00 Zarazua

 

8:15-9:00 Dominguez

1:20-2:05 Tomas

2:15 Button (Computers)

 

8:15-9:00 M. Palacios

9:30-10:15 M.L. Garcia

10:30-11:15 R. Martinez

1:45-2:30 J. Garza

2:30-3:15 E. Chong

11:00-11:45 Cerda

1:15-2:00 Silva

 

 

Library CLOSED

Battle of the Books Competition

 

Jan. 27-31

8:15-9:00 R. Yzaguirre

11:00-11:45 T. Fonseca

1:00-1:45 S. Chong

2:30-3:15 R. Nino

 

Library CLOSED

Benchmark Testing

Library CLOSED

Benchmark Testing

8:00-8:45 Izquierdo

1:30-2:15 S.J. Button

2:30 – 3:15 B. Martinez

Library CLOSED

Spelling Bee Competition

 

Feb. 3-7

 

 

 

 

8:15-9:00 Dominguez

1:20-2:05 Tomas

2:15 Button (Computers)

 

 

iStation Testing (lab only)

8:15-9:00 M. Palacios

9:30-10:15 M.L. Garcia

10:30-11:15 R. Martinez

1:45-2:30 J. Garza

2:30-3:15 E. Chong

iStation Testing (lab only)

11:00-11:45 Cerda

1:15-2:00 Silva

 

 

iStation Testing (lab only)

 

8:15-9:00 Zuniga

1:15-2:00 Zarazua

 

 

 

iStation Testing (lab only)

Feb. 10-14

8:15-9:00 Zuniga

1:15-2:00 Zarazua

 

8:15-9:00 Dominguez

1:20-2:05 Tomas

2:15 Button (Computers)

 

8:15-9:00 M. Palacios

9:30-10:15 M.L. Garcia

10:30-11:15 R. Martinez

1:45-2:30 J. Garza

2:30-3:15 E. Chong

11:00-11:45 Cerda

12:30-1:15 T. Fonseca

1:15-2:00 Silva

2:30-3:15 R. Yzaguirre

8:15 – 9:00 S. Chong

12:30-1:15 R. Nino

 

Feb. 17-21

9:00-9:30 Estrada

1:00-1:45 S. Chong

2:30-3:15 R. Nino

 

8:15-9:00 R.Yzaguirre

9:00- 9:30 M. Carr

1:00-1:30 G. Blanco

1:30-2:00 C. Marquez

2:15 Button (Computers)

 

8:30-9:00 L. Martinez

9:00-9:30 Stetler

1:15-1:45 Lomas

1:45-2:30 Izquierdo

2:30-3:15 Fonseca

1:30 S.J. Button

2:30 – 3:15 B. Martinez